Skip to content

Our Team

Meet the team dedicated to creating transformative experiences.

Filter
Miles Adcox

Miles Adcox

Chairman and Proprietor

Janet McDonald

Chief Executive Officer

Jim Geckler

Chief Operating Officer

Adam Winstead

Vice President of Human Resources

Amelia Baldwin

Vice President of Business Development and Admissions

Christopher O’Reilly

Vice President of Clinical Services, Milestones

Dawn Wyatt

Vice President of Finance

Debbie Carroll

VIce President of Entertainment and Specialized Services

Heather Schnoebelen

Vice President of Clinical Services

Lindsey Nobles

Vice President of Marketing

Lizzy McGlothlin

Vice President of Events and Experiences

Marshall Millikin

VICE PRESIDENT OF DATA MANAGEMENT AND SPECIAL PROJECTS

Dr. Neil Bomar

Vice President of Medical Services

Alexia Lawson

Accounting Director
Amanda Morrow

Amanda Morrow

Clinical Supervisor

Becci McNeely

Operations Director, Specialized Services and Entertainment

Chase Sewell

Business Development Director

Clint Meadows

Operations Director

Crystal Galloway

Operations Director, Milestones

Dana Taylor

Business Development Director

Deanna Wantz

Executive Director - The Onsite Foundation

Diana Nolen

Human Resources Director

Hannah Phillips

Clinical Director for Outpatient Services, Onsite Wellness House

Hannah Warren

Creative Marketing Director

Jacqueline D’Aloise

Operations Director, Business Consulting Services
Joe Brake

Joe Brake

IT Director

John Pritchard

Business Development Director, Specialized Services

Megan Repass

Equine and Adventure Therapy Director
Mickenzie Vought

Mickenzie Vought

Editorial and Community Director

Paula Leis Bryant

Hospitality Director

Shannon Yates

Admissions Director

Carlos Martinez

Lead Clinician

Dawn Zurlinden

Clinical Intensive Therapist

Hannah Reed

Lead Clinician

Ryan Bloch-Snodgrass

Clinical Director

Rick Long

Clinical Group Specialist

Serifatu Walton

Clinical Specialist

Kassie Hughes

Admissions Supervisor

Cindy Bybee

Administrative Support
Debbie Rackham

Debbie Rackham

Clinical Administrative Coordinator

Erin Furlong

Admissions Specialist

Peter Jackson

Admissions Specialist

Ryan Martin

Admissions Specialist
Tara Cooper

Tara Cooper

Admissions Specialist
Spencer Galbraith

Spencer Galbraith

Executive Sous Chef
Robin Ryan

Robin Ryan

Culinary Services Manager
Cynthia Mosier

Cynthia Mosier

Culinary Specialist

SueAnn Street

Culinary Service Manager

Grace Campbell

Culinary Specialist
Kyle Livingston

Kyle Livingston

Culinary Specialist

Adam Morrison

Culinary Support
Cory Walton

Cory Walton

Culinary Support

Damion Stanish

Culinary Support
Emma Bierman

Emma Bierman

Culinary Support
Garren Adams

Garren Adams

Lead Barista Supervisor

Haley Tuberville

Culinary Support

Harley Green

Culinary Support
Linda Lepping

Linda Lepping

Culinary Support
Kendra Potts

Kendra Potts

Culinary Support

Kim Whitehead

Culinary Support
Margaret Wright

Margaret Wright

Culinary Coordinator

Miranda Watson

Culinary Support

Orlando Dawson

Culinary Support
Samuel Morrison

Samuel Morrison

Culinary Support
Shirley Browning

Shirley Browning

Snack and Beverage Attendant

Shelby Mitchell

Culinary Support

Su Garcia

Culinary Support
Wanda Powell

Wanda Powell

Culinary Support
Christina Byers

Christina Byers

Staff Accountant
Georgia Griffin

Georgia Griffin

Payroll Specialist
Sarah Hines

Sarah Hines

Hospitality Operations Manager
Autumn Pinkston

Autumn Pinkston

Hospitality Supervisor
Yolanda Holman

Yolanda Holman

Hospitality Supervisor
Kaitlyn Worthington

Kaitlyn Worthington

Hospitality Support
Kristen Pardue

Kristen Pardue

Hospitality Support

Rachael Cunningham

Hospitality Support

Samantha Tipton

Hospitality Support
Scheri Phelps

Scheri Fox

Retail Manager

Teresa Allbert

Hospitality Support
Toni Thompson

Toni Thompson

Hospitality Coordinator
Cortney Williamson

Cortney Williamson

Human Resource Manager
Keith Ayer

Keith Ayer

System Administrator
Brandon Galloway

Brandon Galloway

Maintenance Supervisor

Heather Allen

Farm and Construction Manager
Lee Edmission

Lee Edmisson

Transportation Supervisor
Ashley Gunnells

Ashley Mekler

Executive Assistant

Alison Giduz

Garden and Farm Specialist
Bill Lay

Billy Lay

Maintenance Specialist

Brandon Marshall

Operations Specialist
Doug Stewart

Doug Stewart

Transportation Support

Isabella Christensen

Equine Support

Josiah Smith

Equine Support
Jonathan Ryder

Jonathan Ryder

Transportation Support

Rick Clandening

Facilities and Grounds Specialist
Tom Countryman

Tom Countryman

Transportation Support
Tylor Haney

Tylor Haney

Maintenance Coordinator
Ian Chapman

Ian Chapman

Therapist
Laurel Powell

Laurel Powell

Therapist
Marie Turley

Marie Turley

Adjunct Therapist

Natalie Desisto

Therapist
Robert Chapman

Robert Chapman

Family and Adventure Therapist

Tara Booker

Adjunct Therapist
Terence Smith

Terence Smith

Therapist

Dr. Sara Bomar

Adjunct Physician
Leo Vaughn

Leo Vaughn

Client Advocate Supervisor
Matthew Thompson

Matthew Thompson

Client Advocate Supervisor

Alison Hamilton

Client Advocate
Amber Higgins

Amber Higgins

Nursing Supervisor
Amy Scott

Amy Scott

Nursing Specialist

Autumn Hays

Client Advocate

Cheryl Forrester

Client Advocate
David Steele

David Steele

Client Advocate

Elise Hall

Client Advocate

Jimmy Baldwin

Client Advocate
Josh Lankford

Josh Lankford

Alumni and Continuing Care Coach
Julie Bartley

Julie Bartley

Nursing Specialist
Katelyn Stone

Katelyn Flowers

Client Advocate

Lisa Wineman

Client Advocate

Mandy Morrison

Client Advocate

Marcia Hazelgrove

Client Advocate

Marian Davis

Client Advocate

Nakia Mayberry

Program Coordinator

Rachael Tanner-Smith

Adjunct Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner

Trista Baird

Client Advocate
Zach Meseberg

Zach Meseberg

Client Advocate
Caroline Wiedemann

Caroline Wiedemann

Graphic Designer
Andrew Bearden

Andrew Bearden

Program Director
Carrie Potts

Carrie Potts

Program Manager - Guide Liason

Jackie Velasquez

Jenn Martin

Jenn Martin

Director of Systems Integration
Davis Cook

Davis Cook

Program Coordinator

James Nihan

Client Care Specialist

Lindsey Heath

Administrative Coordinator, Onsite Wellness House

Maggie Cotton

Program Coordinator

career opportunities

Be a part of lasting change

Our dedicated team is fueled by passion and unwavering support as we provide the unique and transformative experiences that make the world a better place, one person at a time. We absolutely love what we do and we think you will too.